Privacy and cookies policy

This website is operated by Worldline IT Services UK Limited’ The following sets out the conditions of use of this website. You must consent to these terms and conditions without qualification when using this site. If you disagree with any part of these conditions, the use of this website must be terminated immediately.

Information

Although Worldline IT Services UK Limited uses reasonable efforts to include accurate and up-to-date information in this website, this website may include inaccuracies, outdated information or typographical errors. Therefore, Worldline IT Services UK Limited makes no warranties or representations as to the accuracy or completeness of any information contained herein. Further, Worldline IT Services UK Limited assumes no liability, obligation or responsibility for any errors or omissions in the content of this site. Without limiting the foregoing, everything on this site is provided to you "as is" and "as available" without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property rights of third parties.

Proprietary marks and third parties

The names, images, logos and pictures identifying fuelGenie, Worldline IT Services UK Limited and Worldline IT Services UK Limited services are proprietary marks of Worldline IT Services UK Limited and/or its affiliates and shall not be reproduced, copied or used in any way without the prior written consent of Worldline IT Services UK Limited References made while using this website to any third party provided information, content, goods, products, process or service by trade name, trademark, manufacturer or otherwise does not necessarily constitute or imply the endorsement, approval or recommendation thereof or connection therewith by Worldline IT Services UK Limited Further, this website may be linked to other websites, which are not under the control of and are not maintained by Worldline IT Services UK Limited Worldline IT Services UK Limited has not reviewed any or all of the sites linked to this site and Worldline IT Services UK Limited is not responsible for the content of those sites or any of the off-site pages or any other sites linked to those sites. Worldline IT Services UK Limited is providing these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link to such sites does not imply endorsement by Worldline IT Services UK Limited of those sites.

Risk

Your use of and browsing in this website is at your own risk. Neither Atos nor any other party involved in creating, producing, or delivering the site is liable for any direct, incidental, consequential, indirect, or punitive damages arising out of your access to, or use of, this site.

Privacy

We recognise the importance of users’ privacy and we will not share personal information with any third parties. Non personal information such as browser type, operating system and domain names, may be collected during visitors' use of the website and this information may be used by us to measure the number of visitors to the site. We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Our site may use cookies to make sure you don't see the same content repeatedly and/or to deliver content specific to your interests.

In order to use this site and/or register through this site, we may need to know some personal information about you. Your personal data will be processed to provide information, goods, products and services you request in the form that you require. If we require sensitive personal data then we will ensure that the collection and use is in strict accordance with the principles of data protection contained in the Data Protection Act 1998 and EU Directive 95/46/EC. We will not pass your details to anyone outside the Atos group of companies without your permission. Since Atos operates globally, the information you submit may be transferred outside of the European Economic Area. This and all other transmissions will remain secure and under our control. By clicking the 'I accept' button where you offer your information in return for services, you consent to such a transfer.

At various times, our site may provide users with the opportunity to opt out of receiving communications from us at the point where we request information about the user. To remove user information from our database so that you do not receive future communications you should send an email to enquiries@fuelgenie.co.uk.

Cookies

We use cookies to store information to make your experience of this website better. To comply with the e-Privacy Directive we need your consent to set these cookies. For more information see below:

namePurposePortalFormsAuth

This is the cookie we use to ensure your Manage My Account (MMA) session is kept secure. It holds no personal information and is automatically removed when your session ends.

FuelGenie*ddlNumRows

These optional cookies store the users preference of how many rows should be displayed in grids.

__utma/_utmb/__utmc/__utmz

We use Google Analytics to monitor the performance and usage of our website in order to identify problems and improve your experience. For more information visit https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245

To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout .

How do I change my cookie settings?

Most web browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings.

To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org .

Terms and conditions

Worldline IT Services UK Limited may make modifications, improvements, corrections and/or changes to this website and these terms and conditions at any time with reasonable notice. In the event that any portion of these terms and conditions is held to be unenforceable, the unenforceable portion shall be construed in accordance with applicable law as nearly as possible to reflect the original intentions of the parties and the remainder of the provisions shall remain in full force and effect. Worldline IT Services UK Limited failure to insist upon or enforce strict performance of any provision of this Agreement shall not be construed as a waiver of any provision or right. Neither the course of conduct between any party referred to herein nor trade practice shall act to modify any provision of these terms and conditions. These terms and conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales. The English courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising out of your use of this website.

Save money on train travel with a redspottedhanky.com Business Account